RESERVATIONS
Arrival

Residenza Fiorentina
Via de'Fossi 12
50123 Firenze
Tel. 055/282980
Fax 055/286882

Email: info@laresidenzafiorentina.com
Information on privacy
SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S undertakes to protect the privacy of the personal information of its users and all those who release their information to the company, respecting the regulations imposed by the Legislative Decree of 30 June 2003,no. 196 (Code on subject of protection of personal information).

Owner ("data processor")
Owner of the processing is SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S., with its registered offices at Via De' Conti 7 - 50123 Firenze

As regards personal information, the user may exercise the rights in Article 7 (access, correction, cancellation, opposition to processing etc.) by referring directly to the SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S.

Collection and use of the information
The collection, registration and use of the personal information carried out on the present site takes place only further to information, under the terms of Article 13 of legislative decree D.Lgs. 196/2003, reported on the same page of the data insertion form.

Considering the nature of the work it carries out, SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S collects data necessary for the fulfillment of duties deriving from a contract or for the performance of pre-contractual measures.

The collected data forms will be used also for promotional purposes only if users give their express consent.
SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S does not use concealed automatic information gathering systems through its web site.

The pages dedicated to data gathering bear the indication of any information that is obligatory by law, of any information necessary in order to provide the service requested and of any optional information.

Sharing and communication of personal information
The information gathered by the data processor may be transferred or communicated to companies controlled or connected by strictly related activities which are instrumental to the running of the service, or for processing carried out by the recipients as independent processors. Outside of these cases the information is not communicated or granted to anyone, except by contractual arrangement or authorization from the interested parties.

Cookies
SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S
does not use invasive cookies.

However, should users not wish to receive any type of cookie in their system, whether from the SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S site or from others, they can increase the privacy protection level of their web browser through its appropriate function.

SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S points out that on the basis of article 7 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the person using such methods has the right to request the deletion of any information gathered through cookies.

Web navigating data
The correct functioning of the web site requires the collection of certain personal information whose use is implicit in using internet communication protocols.

The information gathered does not directly identify the user, but may lead to its identification through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or computer domain names utilized by the users, time of request, method used in placing the request to the server and other parameters related to the operating system and IT system utilized by the user.

This information is protected and is exclusively utilized to check on the correct functioning of the website.

The data may be utilized for ascertaining responsibility in the event of hacking or in other supposed criminal attacks on the site.

Security
SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S
has taken all the minimum security measures set out by law. By drawing inspiration from the main international standards, SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S has also taken further safety measures to reduce to a minimum any risks concerning the privacy, availability and integrity of the personal information that is gathered and handled.

Modifications to the current privacy policies
SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S
regularly reviews its policies relating to privacy and security and, when necessary, reviews them in relation to any legislative or organizational  modifications dictated by technological development. If the policies are modified, the new version will be published on this page of the site.

Enquiries, claims and suggestions
If anyone is interested in receiving further information, in making suggestions or in filing complaints or objections concerning the company’s privacy policies or the way SECLA DI NALDINI GINA & C. S.A.S deals with personal information, they can do so by writing to the following e-mail address: info@laresidenzafiorentina.it.
La Residenza Fiorentina - P.iva /C.F.05559100481